Schools in Ben Lomond
10 schools in Ben Lomond.
There are 10 schools in Ben Lomond, ranging from ICSEA 807 to 1,042.
| # | School | Type | Sector | Years | ICSEA | Enrolment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St Joseph's Primary School | Primary | Catholic | K-6 | 1,042 | 159 |
| 2 | St Mary of the Angels Primary School | Primary | Catholic | K-6 | 1,008 | 72 |
| 3 | Bald Blair Public School | Primary | Government | K-6 | 969 | 32 |
| 4 | Glen Innes High School | Secondary | Government | 7-12 | 926 | 434 |
| 5 | Ben Lomond Public School | Primary | Government | K-6 | 908 | 5 |
| 6 | Glen Innes Public School | Primary | Government | K-6 | 903 | 339 |
| 7 | Glen Innes West Infants School | Primary | Government | K-2 | 898 | 19 |
| 8 | Guyra Central School | Combined | Government | K-12 | 889 | 292 |
| 9 | Red Range Public School | Primary | Government | K-6 | 858 | 28 |
| 10 | Black Mountain Public School | Primary | Government | K-6 | 807 | 20 |
ICSEA
1,042
ICSEA
1,008
ICSEA
969
ICSEA
926
ICSEA
908
ICSEA
903
ICSEA
898
ICSEA
889
ICSEA
858
ICSEA
807
ICSEA ≥ 1100 (above average)ICSEA 1000 to 1099 (average)ICSEA below 1000 (below average)
Nearby properties
Family-friendly homes in Ben Lomond.
Median house price $275,000.
School data licensed from ACARA under CC BY 4.0.