Clarence Valley Council
Corindi Beach
Corindi Beach at a glance
Median house
$915,000
+10.2% year on year
Median unit
$285,120
Sales data pending
Days on market
35
Average to sell
Walk score
12
Very car dependent
Population
1,802
Median age 39
About
Welcome to Corindi Beach.
Corindi Beach is a suburb in New South Wales.
Side by side
Compare Corindi Beach with a nearby suburb.
Median, growth, schools, walkability, all in one view.
Market
The price of a home here.
Median house price
$915,000
+10.2% over the past year. Median unit price $285,120.
Sales data as of May 2026· rental-nsw
Rental and ownership
Weekly rent (house)
$395/wk
Weekly rent (unit)
$435/wk
Owner occupied
70%
Renter occupied
26%
At a deeper level
$915,000
+10.2% annual growth
$285,120
Sales data pending
35
Average days to sell
1,802
Median age: 39
Get property alerts for Corindi Beach
Be the first to know when new listings hit the market.
For investors
Investment overview.
Gross Yield (House)
Source: NSW Fair Trading · May 20262.24%
Based on $915,000 median
Gross Yield (Unit)
Source: NSW Fair Trading · May 20267.93%
Based on $285,120 median
Annual Growth (House)
Source: NSW Fair Trading · May 2026+10.2%
Year-on-year capital growth
Annual Growth (Unit)
Source: NSW Fair Trading · May 2026–
Year-on-year capital growth
Owner Occupancy
Source: ABS Census 2021 · May 202670%
Higher = more owner-occupier demand
Days on Market
Source: NSW Fair Trading · May 202635 days
Lower = higher buyer demand
5-year trajectory
at +10.2%/yr
2021
$563K
5-year change
+63%
2026
$915K
Who lives here
Demographics.
Population
1,802
Median age
39
Family households
76%
Lone person
18%
Demographics data as of May 2026· ABS 2021 Census
Safety
Crime and safety.
121
Walkability.
12
0
50
Education
Schools in Corindi Beach.
Local schools for Corindi Beach
View the catchment for each school to find out more.
Government School Catchment
Corindi Public School
Mullaway Public School
Woolgoolga High School
© ACARA, licensed under CC BY 4.0.
Climate
Weather year-round.
Climate data not yet available for this suburb.
Frequently asked
About Corindi Beach.
- What is the median house price in Corindi Beach?
- The median house price in Corindi Beach, NSW 2456 is $915,000. The median unit price is $285,120. Annual growth is +10.2%.
- What is the Corindi Beach postcode?
- Corindi Beach is in the 2456 postcode, in NSW, in the Clarence Valley Council region.
- What is the average rent in Corindi Beach?
- The median weekly rent for houses is $395, for units it's $435.
- What schools are in Corindi Beach?