Lithgow City Council

Leets Vale

NSW2756

Leets Vale at a glance

Median house

$484,000

Sales data pending

Median unit

$348,480

Population

59

Median age 44

About

Welcome to Leets Vale.

Leets Vale is a suburb in New South Wales.

Side by side

Compare Leets Vale with a nearby suburb.

Median, growth, schools, walkability, all in one view.

Market

The price of a home here.

Median house price

$484,000

+0.0% over the past year. Median unit price $348,480.

Rental and ownership

Weekly rent (house)

$400/wk

Weekly rent (unit)

$425/wk

Owner occupied

78%

Renter occupied

28%

At a deeper level

Median House PriceSource: NSW Fair Trading

$484,000

Sales data pending

Median Unit PriceSource: NSW Fair Trading

$348,480

Sales data pending

Days on MarketSource: NSW Fair Trading

Average days to sell

PopulationSource: ABS Census 2021 · May 2026

59

Median age: 44

Get property alerts for Leets Vale

Gross Yield (House)

Source: NSW Fair Trading

4.30%

Based on $484,000 median

Gross Yield (Unit)

Source: NSW Fair Trading

6.34%

Based on $348,480 median

Annual Growth (House)

Source: NSW Fair Trading

Year-on-year capital growth

Annual Growth (Unit)

Source: NSW Fair Trading

Year-on-year capital growth

Owner Occupancy

Source: ABS Census 2021 · May 2026

78%

Population

59

Median age

44

Family households

61%

Lone person

33%

Demographics data as of May 2026· ABS 2021 Census

Safety

Crime and safety.

Crime data not available for this suburb.

Getting around

Walkability.

Walk Score

0

Transit Score

0

Bike Score