Murrumbidgee
Logie Brae
Logie Brae at a glance
Median house
$210,000
Sales data pending
Median unit
$151,200
Sales data pending
Days on market
–
Population
47
Median age 52
About
Welcome to Logie Brae.
Logie Brae is a suburb in New South Wales.
Side by side
Compare Logie Brae with a nearby suburb.
Median house price
$210,000
+0.0% over the past year. Median unit price $151,200.
Rental and ownership
Weekly rent (house)
$168/wk
Weekly rent (unit)
$100/wk
Owner occupied
68%
Renter occupied
23%
At a deeper level
$210,000
Sales data pending
$151,200
Sales data pending
–
Average days to sell
47
Median age: 52
Get property alerts for Logie Brae
Be the first to know when new listings hit the market.
For investors
Investment overview.
Gross Yield (House)
Source: NSW Fair Trading4.16%
Based on $210,000 median
Gross Yield (Unit)
Source: NSW Fair Trading3.44%
Based on $151,200 median
Annual Growth (House)
Source: NSW Fair Trading–
Year-on-year capital growth
Annual Growth (Unit)
Source: NSW Fair Trading–
Year-on-year capital growth
Owner Occupancy
Source: ABS Census 2021 · May 202668%
Population
47
Median age
52
Family households
68%
Lone person
32%
Demographics data as of May 2026· ABS 2021 Census
Safety
Crime and safety.
5