City of Charles Sturt
Mansfield Park
Mansfield Park at a glance
Median house
$813,750
+4.0% year on year
Median unit
$238,320
Sales data pending
Days on market
–
Average to sell
Walk score
28
Car dependent
Population
4,608
Median age 35
About
Welcome to Mansfield Park.
Mansfield Park is a suburb in Australia.
Side by side
Compare Mansfield Park with a nearby suburb.
Median, growth, schools, walkability, all in one view.
Market
The price of a home here.
Median house price
$813,750
+4.0% over the past year. Median unit price $238,320.
Sales data as of May 2026· sales-sa
Rental and ownership
Weekly rent (house)
$607/wk
Weekly rent (unit)
$260/wk
Owner occupied
56%
Renter occupied
41%
At a deeper level
$813,750
+4.0% annual growth
$238,320
Sales data pending
–
Average days to sell
4,608
Median age: 35
Rental data as of December 2025· rental-sa
Get property alerts for Mansfield Park
Be the first to know when new listings hit the market.
For investors
Investment overview.
Gross Yield (House)
Source: data.sa.gov.au · May 20263.88%
Based on $813,750 median
Gross Yield (Unit)
Source: data.sa.gov.au · May 20265.67%
Based on $238,320 median
Annual Growth (House)
Source: data.sa.gov.au · May 2026+4.0%
Year-on-year capital growth
Annual Growth (Unit)
Source: data.sa.gov.au · May 2026–
Year-on-year capital growth
Owner Occupancy
Source: ABS Census 2021 · May 202656%
Higher = more owner-occupier demand
Days on Market
Source: data.sa.gov.au · May 2026–
Lower = higher buyer demand
5-year trajectory
at +4.0%/yr
2021
$669K
5-year change
+22%
2026
$814K
Who lives here
Demographics.
Population
4,608
Median age
35
Family households
74%
Lone person
21%
Demographics data as of May 2026· ABS 2021 Census
Safety
Crime and safety.
1
total offences in 2025-26
Top offence categories
Source: State Police Open Data
Crime data as of June 2026· State Police Open Data
Getting around
Walkability.
28
0
100
Education
Schools in Mansfield Park.
Local schools for Mansfield Park
View the catchment for each school to find out more.
Government School Catchment
Woodville Gardens School Birth-6
Pennington School R-6
The Grove Education Centre
© ACARA, licensed under CC BY 4.0.
Climate
Weather year-round.
Annual Rainfall
448 mm
Hottest Month (avg max)
28.0°C
Coldest Month (avg min)
7.0°C
Monthly Rainfall (mm)
Weather data from BOM station Adelaide (Kent Town) (11 km away)
Climate data as of May 2026· Bureau of Meteorology
Frequently asked
About Mansfield Park.
- What is the median house price in Mansfield Park?
- The median house price in Mansfield Park, SA 5012 is $813,750. The median unit price is $238,320. Annual growth is +4.0%.
- What is the Mansfield Park postcode?
- Mansfield Park is in the 5012 postcode, in SA, in the City of Charles Sturt region.